Promoting the Newfoundland Dog breed since 1969

Become a Member

Annual Awards 2013

Awards

2013 Award Winners

Championship Awards
CH Bogmist’s Kuu Off the Deck – Oksana Jackim
CH Osa’s Kiredor’s Got Dibs RN – Stacy & Linda Roderick
CH Mooncusser Goldikova – Suzanne Jones
CH Mooncusser’s Bell Bottoms – Suzanne Jones
CH Mooncusser Greta Garbo – Suzanne Jones
CH Pouchcove’s Southwind Edge of Glory – Peggy Helming & Robin Seaman
CH Southwind’s Pouch Cove Siren of Annisquam Light – Sheri Russell & Julie Patino
CH Whisperhill’s Strawberry Fields Forever – John & Peggy Vivinetto
CH Whisperhill’s I Heard It Through The Grapevine CD – Suzanne Ranieri
CH Bowater’s Leading Lady at Paramount – Jessica & Donna Thibault & Deb Sylvester

Grand Championship Awards
GCH Kloofbear American Rockstar – Josette Chrystall
GCH Kloofbear Take A Chance – Josette Chrystall & Evelyn De Reus
Bronze GCH Decks Awash Silver Moon – Oksana Jackim
Silver GCH CN CH Annisquam Light’s Perfect Gentleman CGC – Sheri Russell & Julie Patino

Group Placement
Given in Honor of American and Canadian Champion Seaward’s Blackbeard
Silver GCH CN CH Annisquam Light’s Perfect Gentleman CGC – Sheri Russell & Julie Patino

Breeder Recognition Award
Evelyn Odfjell De Reus Kloofbear Newfoundlands
Suzanne S. Jones Mooncusser Newfoundlands

Beginner Novice Award
Kloofbear’s Joyful Howling Shamrock RN, BN, CGC, Tutor Service Dog – Cassie Hamilton
Nashau-Auke’s Spirit of McEwen Farm – Jeri McEwen

Water Rescue Dog Award
CH Kloofbear’s Perfect Storm – Suzanne Ranieri

Companion Dog Award
CH Whisperhill’s I Heard It Through The Grapevine CD – Suzanne Ranieri
GCH Haytee’s Abigail’s Journey on a Perfect Day CD, WD, RN, CGC, TDI – Mary Alice Maloney
Kloofbear Gone With The Wind CGC, CD, WD – Mary Bylone, Sylvia Delson & Evelyn De Reus
Micenko’s Max of Pondview CD, RN, WRDX, WRD1, WD1, TDD1, DD2, CGC, TDI – Barry & Linda Jones

Canine Good Citizen
Nashau-Auke’s Spirit of McEwen Farm – Jeri McEwen
Kloofbear’s Joyful Howling Shamrock RN, BN, CGC, Tutor Service Dog – Cassie Hamilton
Shamrock’s Cuddy Rose WRD, DD1, RE, CD, BN, CGC, Tutor Service Dog – Cassie Hamilton

Rally Novice Award
Kilyka’s Amity Lights Up Snowhaven RN, DD – Kikuko Chang & Betty McDonnell

Rally Advanced ward
Nashau-Auke’s Lucky Charm TDD2, CD, RA – Linda & John Freitas

Water Dog Award
Whisper Hill’s All Hail Augustus WD, CGC – Terry Linehan & Mark Fernald
Kloofbear Gone With The Wind CGC, CD, WD – Mary Bylone, Sylvia Delson & Evelyn De Reus

Water Rescue Dog Excellent Award
Micenko’s Max of Pondview CD, RN, WRDX, WRD1, WD1, TDD1, DD2, CGC, TDI – Barry & Linda Jones

Draft Dog Award
CH Kloofbear’s Perfect Storm – Suzanne Ranieri
Kilyka’s Amity Lights Up Snowhaven RN, DD – Kikuko Chang & Betty McDonnell